Cristina Joseph

Cristina Joseph

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902207210

Cristina Joseph ARNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 4500 San Pablo Road South in Jacksonville, FL 32224. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902207210. Appointment can be made via the phone number (904) 953-2000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Cristina Joseph, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cristina Joseph.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Procedures Performed by Cristina Joseph

Medicare Enrollment

Cristina Joseph is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Mayo Clinic Jacksonville

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated hospitals

MAYO CLINIC FLORIDA
4500 SAN PABLO RD
JACKSONVILLE, 32224 FL
(904) 953-2000

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 87 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Christina C. Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Cheryl Ann Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Lois Hemminger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Christa W. Lehman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3546 Saint Johns Bluff Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Dr. Allyson Weaver Mcnally
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Elizabeth Timmer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Magdala Roberts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Darlyn Fajardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Dr. Angelica Joyce Fernandez Leybag
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Ashley Michele Goolsby-Zak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Cristina Joseph?

Cristina Joseph's office is located at 4500 San Pablo Road South in Jacksonville, FL 32224.

What conditions does Cristina Joseph treat?

Cristina Joseph provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Cristina Joseph affiliation with hospitals?

Cristina Joseph is affiliated with MAYO CLINIC FLORIDA.